BOARD MEETINGS & INFORMATION

MEETINGS:
All meetings are usually held the second Tuesday of each month at 4:15 p.m.

Upcoming Meetings:
  • Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (Regular Meeting)
  • Tuesday, January 14, 2020 (Regular Meeting)

Location :
Wolf Creek Online High School
10363 Liberty Lane, Chisago City, MN 55013

BOARD MINUTES & FINANCIALS

Back Row – Greg Paine, Becki Olseen, Meagan Rathbun, Sue Frame – Front Row – Sandra Flint, Jeff Vitali (Chair), Jennifer Lake

Board Member Position Election Information
Jeff Vitali – Bio
Chairperson and Community-at-Large Representative Elected 2/16/2018 to a 2-year term (Non-staff, or non-parent, required for this position)
Sandy Flint – Bio Secretary/Treasurer, Officer and Teacher Representative Elected 2/16/2018 to a 2-year term (Must be a teacher at the charter school)
Brenda Swanson – Bio
Dean of Students, TRIO Wolf Creek Ex-officio Representative
Greg Paine – Bio 1-year Community-at-Large Representative Elected 2/19/2019 to a 1-year term (Non-staff, or non-parent, required for this position)
Jennifer Lake – Bio Vice Chairman and Community-at-Large Representative Elected 2/19/2019 to a 1-year term
Open Position Parent Representative (Must be a parent with a student enrolled in the charter school)
Open Position Parent Representative (Must be a parent with a student enrolled in the charter school)
Meagan Rathbun – Bio Full-Time Teacher Representative Elected 2/19/2019 to a 2-year term (Must be a teacher at the charter school)
Becki Olseen – Bio Full-Time Teacher Representative Elected 2/19/2019 to a 2-year term (Must be a teacher at the charter school)
Sue Frame – Bio 1-year Community-at-Large Representative Elected 2/19/2019 to a 1-year term
Tracy Quarnstrom – Bio Director, TRIO Wolf Creek Ex-officio Representative
Doug Hasler Director of Business Services Chisago Lakes ISD #2144
Director of Business Svcs & TRIO Finance
Sarah Schmidt & Darci Peckman-Krueger Authorizer Representatives Chisago Lakes ISD #2144, Authorizer Representatives

Committee & Working Groups

Name Members – (find contact info under above tab “Contact Us”/”Staff Directory”)
Health & Wellness Chris Wallin (Chair), Hannah Edblad, Sandy Flint, Lindsay Coppernoll, Martha Airhart, and Hanna Coleman Tasks
Human Sexuality and Health Lindsay Coppernoll (Chair), Chris Wallin, Becki Olseen and Tracy Quarnstrom Tasks
Marketing Tracy Quarnstrom (Chair), Sandy Flint, Lindsay Coppernoll, Jeff Vitali and Meagan Rathbun Tasks
Director Evaluation (working group) Jeff Vitali(Chair), Sandy Flint and Brenda Swanson Tasks
Hiring and Interviewing Jeff Vitali(Chair), Jennifer Lake, Lindsay Coppernoll, Brenda Swanson, and Tracy Quarnstrom Tasks
Technology & Curriculum Meagan Rathbun (C0-Chair), Becki Olseen (Co-Chair), Lindsay Coppernoll (Co-Chair), Brenda Swanson, Sandy Flint, Hanna Coleman and Tracy Quarnstrom Tasks
Gifted and Talented Tracy Quarnstrom (Chair) and Becki Olseen Tasks
Graduation Tracy Quarnstrom (Chair), Becki Olseen, Brenda Swanson and CLSD rep Tasks
Academic Policy Brenda Swanson (Chair), Sandy Flint, Lindsay Coppernoll and Shelli Matheson Tasks
Purchased Services/Facilities Committee Tracy Quarnstrom (Chair), Sandy Flint, Brenda Swanson and Jeff Vitali Tasks
Special Education Tracy Quarnstrom (Chair), Jennifer Lake, Martha Airhart and Jen DuFresne Tasks
Finance Committee Jeff Vitali (Chair), Tracy Quarnstrom, Brenda Swanson and Sandy Flint Tasks
Personnel Policies Committee Jeff Vitali, Jennifer Lake, Tracy Quarnstrom, Brenda Swanson, and Meagan Rathbun Tasks
WBWF Working Group Meagan Rathbun, Martha Airhart, Brenda Swanson, Tracy Quarnstrom and parent rep Tasks
* Committees that are shown in Bold are Board appointed committees that follow the open meeting law, all other groups are Director appointed working groups.